HURON COUNTY AGRICULTURE SOCIETY

2016 OFFICERS

Bob Morgan, North Fairfield, Oh ............President

Dick Wiles, Willard, Oh ................ Vice President

Randolph Bacon, Greenwich, Oh........ Secretary

Joan Deeble, North Fairfield, Oh ........... Treasure

Pat Coy, North Fairfield, Oh .................. Manager

 

DIRECTORS (TERM EXPIRIES 2018)

Kyle Smith ................................ Fairfield Twp.

Steve Zimmerman ........................ Hartland Twp.

Jeff Minich ............................... New Haven Twp.

Jason Eitle ............................. Richmond Twp.

Todd Bishoff .............................. Sherman Twp.

Doug King ................................ Wakeman Twp.

Dennis Haynes ......................... Director-At-Large #9

Evan Clemons ................... Director-At-Large #10

Chad Welter ...................... Director-At-Large #11

Chris Morgan  ............. Director-At-Large #12

DIRECTORS (TERM EXPIRES 2019)

Mike Brown ...............................Fitchville Twp.

Matt Brooks .............................. Greenfield Twp.

Molly Porter ..................................... Lyme Twp.

Randy Fishbaugh ....................New London Twp.

Richard Wiles ............................... Norwich Twp.

Bob Wilhelm...................................... Peru Twp.

Adam Myers .............................. Ridgefield Twp.

Bob Morgan ........................ Director-At-Large #1

Don Brown ......................... Director-At-Large #2

Dean Chandler..................... Director-At-Large #3

Rich Marett ........................ Director-At-Large #4

 

DIRECTORS (TERM EXPIRES 2017)

Mark Rospert...............................Bronson Twp.

James Miller ........................... Clarksfield Twp.

BJ Kimberlin ........................... Greenwich Twp.

Tom Moehle ............................... Norwalk Twp .

Ben Ryerson ................................. Ripley Twp.

Randy Miller ............................ Townsend Twp.

Pat Coy .......................... Director-At-Large #5

Rodd Tusing .................... Director-At-Large #6

Randy Eschen ................. Director-At-Large #7

Randolph Bacon .............. Director-At-Large #8

 

HONORARY MEMBERS

Don Knight ................................. Bronson Twp.

Marlyn Flint ............................. Greenwich Twp.

George Sherman ............................. Lyme Twp.

Carlos Tucker ............................... Norwalk, Oh.  

Thomas Stieber ........................ Ridgefield Twp.

Bernadine Stein-Stout .................... Willard, Oh.  

Richard Sutherland................. New London, Oh.

Terry Boose ................................. Norwalk, Oh.

Larry McGlinchy ........................... Norwalk, Oh.

Don Moyer ................................... Norwalk, Oh.

Kenny Tkach ............................. Wakeman, Oh.

Deb Angell .................................... Norwalk, Oh.

Denny Miller ............................. Clarksfield Twp.

Gregg Moore .................................. Willard, Oh.

Marvin Bumb  ................................  Sherman Twp.

Marty Sowers  ...............................  Willard, Oh.

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Bonnie Malone .............................. Norwalk, Oh.

Mike Gastier ................................ Norwalk, Oh.

 

Constitution and By Laws

 PAST FAIR DIRECTORS - 1921 TO PRESENT

go to top of page